Milwaukee Criminal Defense Attorney.
[…] Milwaukee Criminal Defense Attorney. 
Contact Us Today!
24/7 Legal Advice, Guidance, & Support:
(414) 347-9334

Disorderly Conduct Charges in Milwaukee

Contact a Milwaukee Criminal Defense Attorney Today!

Disorderly conduct is one of the most frequently charged crimes in the entire state of Wisconsin. The laws regarding this crime are extremely broad and far-reaching, meaning law enforcement can cite you for it quite easily. Wisconsin Statutes §947.01 (1) reads: “Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance” can be found guilty of disorderly conduct.

If you have been arrested and charged with disorderly conduct, you may be facing a more serious situation than you think, and for that reason you should not hesitate to call the Law Offices of Christopher J. Cherella.